ALBUM SALES (week 36, 2021): Drake, Kanye West, Doja Cat, Trippie Redd & more!

If I Should Die Tonight (Official Music Video)
September 8, 2021
YoungBoy Never Broke Again – Life Support [Official Music Video]
September 11, 2021
Album sales week 36 2021

Here’s our weekly overview of Hip-Hop and R&B album sales in the US, including an update on where the albums land at the Billboard 200 chart.

This week’s overview includes the first week sales of Drake’s new, long-awaited studio album Certified Lover Boy, which debuts at #1.

Chart #Artist(s)Album titleSalesSales + Streams
1DrakeCertified Lover Boy48,177604,194 *DEBUT*
2Kanye WestDonda8,008146,505
5Doja CatPlanet Her51950,439
14Trippie ReddTrip At Knight33722,964
16Lil Baby & Lil DurkThe Voice Of The Heroes8422,208
17Pop SmokeShoot For The Stars, Aim For The Moon85521,390
18Lil BabyMy Turn27019,128
19The WeekndAfter Hours79018,540
21Post MaloneHollywood’s Bleeding24718,046
23Juice WRLDLegends Never Die68617,074
24Polo GHall Of Fame22917,070
25J. ColeThe Off-Season4,17816,926
26Justin BieberJustice1,30416,319
28Moneybagg YoA Gangsta’s Pain38015,725
30Lil TeccaWe Love You Tecca 27615,457
31Juice WRLDGoodbye & Good Riddance15115,353
42EminemCurtain Call53312,635
43Machine Gun KellyTickets To My Downfall64112,463
45DrakeScorpion17712,031

Published in Album Sales

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *